Roster

Directors

Technical Director

Jonathan Sebastian

Sr: Mechanical Engineering

Operations Director

Peter Link

Sr: Mechanical Engineering

Administrative Director

Nick D'Alo

Sr: Mechanical Engineering

Admin Leads

Race Team

Peter Jone

Jr: Material Science

Business

Lexi Overstreet

Sr: Mechanical Engineering

Sponsorship

Adam Krout

Jr: Mechanical Engineering

Technology Management

Elon Shiu

Jr: Mechanical Engineering

T.A.

Romain Beaulieu

So: Mechanical Engineering

Public Relations

Symone Griffin

Sr: Electrical Engineering

Aerodynamics

Lead: Dhruv Kapoor

Sr: Mechanical Engineering

Casey Germino

Jr: Mechanical Engineering

Dakota Hunsaker

Jr: Mechanical Engineering

Cody Custer

So: Aeronautical Engineering (intended)

Jason Killmer

So: Applied Physics

Ashley Huynh

Sr: Mechanical Engineering

James Carskaden

Fr. Mechanical Engineering

Josh Kim

Sr: Aeronautical & Astronautical Engineering

Sam Reissmann

Fr: Aeronautical & Astronautical Engineering

Sarah Monsrud

Jr: Mechanical Engineering

Kara Krebs

Sr: Mechanical Engineering

Chassis

Lead: Aaron Kitchener

Jr: Mechanical Engineering

Ashley Han

Jr: Materials Science Engineering

Romain Beaulieu

So: Mechanical Engineering

Brian Lee

Fr: Computer Science (intended)

Carmen Wang

Jr: Mechanical Engineering

Chris Dymek

Sr: Mechanical Engineering & Material Science

Connor Lanning

Jr: Mechanical Engineering

Kyle Fung

Fr: Aeronautical & Astronautical

Ryan Bell

Sr: Mechanical Engineering

Drivetrain

Lead: Johnson Ko

Sr: Mechanical Engineering

Keegan Chamberlain

Sr: Mechanical Engineering

Landon Spaw

So: Mechanical Engineering

Paul Baldwin

Sr: Mechanical Engineering

Zach Hasson

Jr: Mechanical Engineering

Anna Von Ravensberg

Sr: Mechanical Engineering

Nicholas Lanzoni

Jr: Pre-Engineering

Electronics

Lead: Maggie Sockness

Sr: Electrical Engineering

Sarah Miller

So: Mechanical Engineering (intended)

Symone Griffin

Sr: Electrical Engineering

Allen Putich

Jr: Electrical Engineering

Alex Cable

Fr: Mechanical Engineering (intended)

eTrain

Lead: Josh Chu

So: Computer Science

Mackay Cadell

Sr: Mechanical Engineering

Jona Grodecki

So: Electrical Engineering

Cedric Kong

So: Electrical Engineering (intended)

Cole Haegglund

So: Mechanical Engineering (intended)

Elon Shiu

Jr: Mechanical Engineering

Mataio Ford

Jr: Mechanical Engineering

Peter Jone

Jr: Material Science

Clark Schaefer

Jr: Mechanical Engineering

Chris Neitman

So: Mechanical Engineering (intended)

Ian Walp

Sr: Mechanical Engineering

Manufacturing

Lead: Daniel Bolliger

Jr: Industrial & Systems Engineering

Aaron Jeffries

So: Mechanical Engineer (intended)

Albert Wang

Fr. Mechanical Engineering

Alex Huynh

Jr: Mechanical Engineering

Cindy Truong

Jr: Mechanical Engineering

Hannah Jones

Jr: Mechanical Engineering

Jack House

Fr: Mechanical Engineering (intended)

Matthew Herforth

Jr: Mechanical Engineering

Nikko Hellstern

Fr: Mechanical Engineering (intended)

Suspension

Lead: Sage van Tilburg

Sr: Mechanical Engineering

Lexi Overstreet

Sr: Mechanical Engineering

Dylan Bergen

Sr: Physics

Gaia Kirk

So: Mechanical Engineering

Raymond Tam

Jr: Pre-Engineering

Thomas Phillips

Sr: Mechanical Engineering

Adam Krout

Jr: Mechanical Engineering

Joel Crain

Jr: Mechanical Engineering

Michael Friend

Fr: Aeronautical & Astronautical Engineering (intended)

Nevada Heintz

Jr: Mechanical Engineering